State Leaderboard

All Voters Engaged Since July 5

All Voters Engaged Since July 5

Today
RankStateHelped to register to voteMade a plan to vote earlyParticipated in another wayTotal people engaged
1Pennsylvania1001
2Alabama0000
2Alaska0000
2Arizona0000
2Arkansas0000
2California0000
2Colorado0000
2Connecticut0000
2Delaware0000
2Florida0000
2Georgia0000
2Hawaii0000
2Idaho0000
2Illinois0000
2Indiana0000
2Iowa0000
2Kansas0000
2Kentucky0000
2Louisiana0000
2Maine0000
2Maryland0000
2Massachusetts0000
2Michigan0000
2Minnesota0000
2Mississippi0000
2Missouri0000
2Montana0000
2Nebraska0000
2Nevada0000
2New Hampshire0000
2New Jersey0000
2New Mexico0000
2New York0000
2North Carolina0000
2North Dakota0000
2Ohio0000
2Oklahoma0000
2Oregon0000
2Rhode Island0000
2South Carolina0000
2South Dakota0000
2Tennessee0000
2Texas0000
2Utah0000
2Vermont0000
2Virginia0000
2District of Columbia0000
2Washington0000
2West Virginia0000
2Wisconsin0000
2Wyoming0000
This Week
RankStateHelped to register to voteMade a plan to vote earlyParticipated in another wayTotal people engaged
1California75012
2Massachusetts5106
3Pennsylvania4105
4Colorado2002
4Florida2002
4Georgia1102
4Michigan2002
4Texas2002
4District of Columbia2002
10New York1001
11Alabama0000
11Alaska0000
11Arizona0000
11Arkansas0000
11Connecticut0000
11Delaware0000
11Hawaii0000
11Idaho0000
11Illinois0000
11Indiana0000
11Iowa0000
11Kansas0000
11Kentucky0000
11Louisiana0000
11Maine0000
11Maryland0000
11Minnesota0000
11Mississippi0000
11Missouri0000
11Montana0000
11Nebraska0000
11Nevada0000
11New Hampshire0000
11New Jersey0000
11New Mexico0000
11North Carolina0000
11North Dakota0000
11Ohio0000
11Oklahoma0000
11Oregon0000
11Rhode Island0000
11South Carolina0000
11South Dakota0000
11Tennessee0000
11Utah0000
11Vermont0000
11Virginia0000
11Washington0000
11West Virginia0000
11Wisconsin0000
11Wyoming0000
All Time
RankStateHelped to register to voteMade a plan to vote earlyParticipated in another wayTotal people engaged
1Pennsylvania489547942049893
2New York405727872297073
3California362422591316014
4Illinois27331827914651
5Michigan17431313473103
6North Carolina17391235533027
7Massachusetts1466920772463
8Ohio1367782232172
9Minnesota1306801252132
10Georgia1147910482105
11New Jersey902770681740
12Arizona970712361718
13Virginia994614211629
14Texas8674901701527
15District of Columbia785585281398
16Colorado803407351245
17Missouri707503171227
18Connecticut733412401185
19Wisconsin638405251068
20Maryland53042317970
21Florida44033116787
22Washington48622533744
23Tennessee48524212739
24Oregon45821651725
25Rhode Island3462607613
26Indiana30826717592
27Nebraska28329215590
28Iowa30614817471
29South Carolina17813810326
30Louisiana1848210276
31Kansas1171146237
32Utah1388112231
33New Mexico1231024229
34Alabama104701175
35Kentucky113504167
36Vermont80681149
37Nevada69400109
38Delaware6429295
39New Hampshire6328394
40Arkansas53231187
41Idaho4733282
42Mississippi4622775
43Maine3729167
44Oklahoma3022860
45Hawaii3418355
46West Virginia2461040
47Montana2016036
48Alaska167225
49Wyoming614121
50North Dakota152017
51South Dakota123015

These numbers represent clicks to go to register to vote, request a ballot, view candidates on the ballot, track the status of their ballot, or to help message others to vote. They do not represent completed registrations or ballot requests.

%d bloggers like this: